Thursday, February 10, 2011

WISH LIST


my recently wish list

..a lot of import book..

Sewing For Dummies (For Dummies (Sports & Hobbies)


One-Yard Wonders: 101 Sewing Fabric Projects; Look How Much You Can Make with Just One Yard of Fabric!

Vintage Notions: An Inspirational Guide to Needlework, Cooking, Sewing, Fashion and Fun



and many of movies..


ugly betty series



rindu purnama


babies
umm, for my valentine gift, maybe ;p?

2 comments:

  1. wah pengen juga nih yg one yard wonders ama vintage notions.. beli dimana sih buku2 impor giniii? aku nggak di jakarta sih. salam kenal yaa :D

    ReplyDelete
  2. halluu nyonyah;)) ini ngincernya di amazon.com aku, tapi bisa mesen di kutukutubuku.com..hehehe,iya yang one yard bikin gemes,kayaknya asik banget bisa bikin segala macam benda dari kain nya terbatas.salam kenal jugaaa:) aku mampir ke blognya ya..

    ReplyDelete

open for comments^^

LinkWithin

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...